Italian Bites Catering
Abundant Italian catering buffet with lasagna, penne and antipasto trays

Astoria, Queens · New York City

Authentic Italian Catering for New York's Best Celebrations

From holiday parties to corporate lunches, we bring generous trays of homemade Italian food straight to your table — fresh, hot and ready to impress.

★★★★★ Loved by NYC offices & families · Delivery across NYC · Easy online ordering

15+ Years of Experience
2,500+ Events Catered
Serving 10 to 500+ Guests
Fresh, Homemade Every Day
Italian chef preparing trays in the Astoria kitchen

About Italian Bites

Italian Tradition, New York Style

At Italian Bites Catering, we believe the best moments happen around the table. Our recipes come from classic Italian tradition — slow-cooked sauces, fresh herbs, real cheeses and bread baked golden — prepared fresh in our Astoria kitchen and delivered across New York City.

Feeding a team of 15 at a Monday meeting or hosting 200 guests at a holiday party? We take care of everything, so you can enjoy the event. Generous portions, on-time delivery and food that gets people talking.

Homemade Recipes

Slow-cooked sauces and family recipes, made fresh daily.

Generous Portions

Trays that truly feed a crowd — nobody leaves hungry.

On-Time, Every Time

NYC delivery that respects your schedule.

Occasions

Every Event Deserves a Feast

Ten guests or five hundred — we know how to feed New York.

Signature Dishes

The Trays Everyone Comes Back For

Made from scratch in our Astoria kitchen and delivered hot, ready to serve.

Lasagna Bolognese

Lasagna Bolognese

Layers of slow-simmered meat sauce, ricotta and bubbling mozzarella.

$40 · Half tray · serves ~10
Penne in Creamy Vodka Sauce

Penne in Creamy Vodka Sauce

Silky tomato-cream sauce, fresh basil and a snow of parmesan.

$30 · Half tray · serves ~10
Grilled Skirt Steak & Seasoned Peppers

Grilled Skirt Steak & Seasoned Peppers

Smoky, juicy, char-grilled steak over blistered sweet peppers.

$95 · Half tray · serves ~10
BBQ Slow-Cooked Short Ribs

BBQ Slow-Cooked Short Ribs

Slow-cooked for hours until they fall right off the bone.

$50 · Half tray · serves ~10
Antipasto Platter

Antipasto Platter

Prosciutto, salami, aged cheeses, olives and roasted peppers — the perfect opening act.

$25 · Platter · serves ~10

Party Packages

Ready-Made Menus, Zero Guesswork

Our most-ordered combinations. Add a package, then adjust any quantity in your order.

Office Lunch package

Office Lunch

10–15 guests

  • Caesar Salad with Homemade Dressing (bowl)
  • Penne in Creamy Vodka Sauce (half tray)
  • Rosemary & Sage Roasted Chicken (half tray)
  • Garlic Bread (half tray)
  • Fresh Crispy Cannoli (tray)

Package total

$147

Most PopularHoliday Party package

Holiday Party

25–30 guests

  • Antipasto Platter (platter)
  • Bruschetta (half tray)
  • Lasagna Bolognese (half tray)
  • Grilled Skirt Steak & Seasoned Peppers (half tray)
  • Roasted Mixed Vegetables (half tray)
  • Bread Basket (basket)
  • Strawberry New York Cheesecake (whole cake)

Package total

$323

Corporate Celebration package

Corporate Celebration

40–50 guests

  • Antipasto Platter (platter)
  • Salt & Pepper Baked Wings (half tray)
  • Lasagna Bolognese (half tray)
  • Penne in Creamy Vodka Sauce (half tray)
  • BBQ Slow-Cooked Short Ribs (half tray)
  • Parmesan Crusted Baked Tilapia (half tray)
  • Green Garden Salad (bowl)
  • Baked Seasoned Potatoes (half tray)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake (whole cake)
  • Fresh Fruit Platter (platter)

Package total

$420

How Much Food Do I Need?

Tell us your guest count. We'll do the math.

Our recommendation is based on generous portions, so nobody leaves hungry.

Over 300 guests? Type the number or call (929) 615-0944.

Recommended for 30 guests

3

Appetizers

3

Entrees

3

Pastas & Salads

2

Sides

2

Desserts

  • 1 × Antipasto Platter$25
  • 1 × Bruschetta$18
  • 1 × Garlic Bread$15
  • 1 × Grilled Skirt Steak & Seasoned Peppers$95
  • 1 × Rosemary & Sage Roasted Chicken$50
  • 1 × Parmesan Crusted Baked Tilapia$45
  • 1 × Penne in Creamy Vodka Sauce$30
  • 1 × Lasagna Bolognese$40
  • 1 × Pasta Primavera$32
  • 1 × Baked Seasoned Potatoes$25
  • 1 × Roasted Mixed Vegetables$30
  • 1 × Fresh Crispy Cannoli$30
  • 1 × Strawberry New York Cheesecake$100

Estimated total

$535

≈ $17.83 per guest

How It Works

Ordering Is Easy as 1-2-3

1

Choose your food

Pick trays from our menu or start with a ready-made package.

2

Tell us about your event

Date, time, number of guests and delivery address.

3

We cook & deliver

Fresh, hot and on time. You enjoy the party.

Need help choosing? Call us at (929) 615-0944 and we'll build the perfect menu with you.

FAQ

Questions? We've Got Answers

Contact

Let's Plan Your Event

Call, email or start your order online — we'll take it from there.

Festive Italian holiday table

Your guests deserve a real Italian feast.

Holiday dates fill up fast. Reserve your order today — no payment needed until we confirm.

Call